IMG-3215.JPG

WELCOME TO TWCP GOLF

 

COACHES

​Head Coach Stephen Tatum - (http://twcp.conroeisd.net/people/stephen-tatum/)

  • Completing 29th year teaching and coaching all in Conroe ISD (1993-1996:  Knox Jr. High, 1996-2005:  TWH- McCullough Campus, 2005- present:  College Park)

  • Won 2 State Championships (2002 & 2005) as an Assistant Coach at TWH.

  • Texas A&M Class of '92

  • Married to Shannon for 25 years

  • 2 children- Taylor currently a Senior at Oklahoma State University & Ashlyn currently a Freshman at Texas A&M

Assistant Coach Eric Parsley - (http://twcp.conroeisd.net/people/eric-parsley/)

  • Coach Parsley is starting his 6th year at College Park as the Varsity Football Team Defensive Coordinator and Assistant Golf Coach.

  • Before coming to CP, Coach Parsley spent 9 years as an assistant coach at Klein Collins High School (2008-2017). Coach Parsley was on the East Coaching Staff of the 2016 GHFCA Bayou Bowl. Prior to moving to Texas, he also coached at Trenton High School (Michigan) and Schoolcraft MS/HS (Michigan). 

  • Coach Parsley played at Trenton High School for Michigan High School Hall of Fame Coach Bob Czarnecki and earned All-Conference & Area selections. He was also an All-State Wrestler and wrestled his freshman year in college. 

  • Coach Parsley is a graduate of Western Michigan.

 

NEWS & EVENTS

TWITTER

Follow Coach on Twitter CPCavGolf (@CPCavalierGolf) or click the Twitter Icon at top/bottom of website.

________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

LADY CAVALIERS

Girls 2022 CP Golf.png
 

FRESHMAN

Simone Dupuis

SOPHOMORE

Mary Katherine Donaldson, Caitlyn Henasey, Alison Madeley, Madelyn Puza, Aubree Sparks

JUNIOR

Thaiz Amezcua, Gracie Heinle, Sydney Jackson, Kate Luckett, Heather McCoun

SENIOR

Azul Amezcua, Isabelle Irani, Emily Madeley, Elizabeth Stallons

 

LADY CAVALIERS SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Fall 2020 / Spring 2021

HEART OF TEXAS - NAVY

9/10-11 (PECAN VALLEY)

GRACIE HEINLE 79-75-74

EMILY MADELEY 78-76-77

AZUL AMEZCUA 82-78-82

THAIZ AMEZCUA 78-82-89

SYDNEY JACKSON 85-85-82

TEAM TOTALS 317-311-315 (9TH OUT OF 31 TEAMS)

LAKE CREEK INV - JV

10/4 (APRIL SOUND)

AUBREE SPARKS 111

KATE LUCKETT 114

SIMONE DUPUIS 122

MADDY PUZA 125

TEAM TOTAL 472

OAK RIDGE INV - SILVER

10/15-16 (GLEANNLOCH PINES)

CAITLYN HENASEY: 79-78

ALISON MADELEY: 79-89

LIZ STALLONS: 81-97

M.K. DONALDSON: 111-95

MONTGOMERY MATCHPLAY - NAVY +1

10/22-23 (BENTWATER - MILLER)

FRIDAY STROKE PLAY

GRACIE 77-74

THAIZ 77-80

AZUL 81-79

EMILY 82-79

SYDNEY 92-89

LIZ 93-90


SATURDAY MATCHES AGAINST TWH

LIZ 4 & 3 WINNER

GRACIE HALVED 

THAIZ LOST 1 UP

EMILY LOST 3 & 2

AZUL LOST 4 & 3

SYDNEY LOST 7 & 6

TWH #1 - JV

10/25 (OAKS)

ALISON 84

CAITLYN 88

HEATHER 99

AUBREE 102

MK 110

KATE 112

SIMONE 134

MADY 134

STATE PREVIEW - NAVY

11/19-20 (LEGACY HILLS)

GRACIE HEINLE 80-76

AZUL AMEZCUA 80-80

EMILY MADELEY 77-84

THAIZ AMEZCUA 84-79

SYDNEY JACKSON 81-92

TWH #2 - SILVER & JV

12/1 (PLAYER)

ALISON MADELEY 87 (2ND PLACE INDIVIDUAL)

CAITLYN HENASEY 100

MK DONALDSON 104

HEATHER MCCOUN 110


KATE LUCKETT 102

AUBREE SPARKS 106

MADDY PUZA 121

SIMONE DUPUIS 137

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THE VERN EDWARDS - NAVY & SILVER

1/17-18 (OAKS & PANTHER)

GRACIE HEINLE 76-76

EMILY MADELEY 77-76

SYDNEY JACKSON 80-75

THAIZ AMEZCUA 82-76

AZUL AMEZCUA 83-87

2ND PLACE TEAM


LIZ STALLONS 87-83

CAITLYN HENASEY 89-84

ALISON MADELEY 95-86

HEATHER MCCOUN 92-97

M.K. DONALDSON 10-108

MAGNOLIA INV - JV

1/25 (LAKE WINDCREST)

ISABELLE IRANI- 89

AUBREE SPARKS- 105

MADDY PUZA- 113

KATE LUCKETT- 115

SIMONE DUPUIS- 120

TWH ELITE REVIEW - NAVY

1/28-29 (TOURNAMENT & PLAYER)

GRACIE HEINLE- 75-87

THAIZ AMEZCUA- 83-80

EMILY MADELEY- 86-82

AZUL AMEZCUA- 92-79

SYDNEY JACKSON- 86-86

TWH #3 - SILVER & JV

1/31 (PALMER)

CAITLYN HENASEY +6

LIZ STALLONS +8

ALISON MADELEY +11

HEATHER MCCOUN +17


AUBREE SPARKS +15

MK DONALDSON +21

KATE LUCKETT +22

SIMONE DUPUIS +26

SPRING FLING - NAVY

2/11-12 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

GRACIE HEINLE- 78-77

EMILY MADELEY- 76-83

THAIZ AMEZCUA- 84-91

AZUL AMEZCUA- 73-80

SYDNEY JACKSON- 86-87

TEAM SCORE- 311-327 (3RD PLACE TEAM)

ST. JOHN'S INV - NAVY

2/21-22 (BLUEJACK & WESTWOOD)

EMILY MADELEY 77-84

AZUL AMEZCUA 84-78

LIZ STALLONS 86-84

THAIZ AMEZCUA 86-86

SYDNEY JACKSON 91-88

TWH #4 - JV

2/28 (PANTHER)

ISABELLE IRANI 84

HEATHER MCCOUN 95

MADDY PUZA 115

SIMONE DUPUIS 117

MARVIN DAMERON - NAVY

3/4-5

EMILY MADELEY 80-71

GRACIE HEINLE 77-82

THAIZ AMEZCUA 79-82

AZUL AMEZCUA 81-80

SYDNEY JACKSON 85-78

LADY TIGER INV - SILVER

3/4-5 (PEBBLE CREEK)

LIZ STALLONS 89-80

CAITLYN HENASEY 84-89

ALISON MADELEY 97-83

M.K. DONALDSON 104-97

AUBREE SPARKS 101-112

KINGWOOD INV - SILVER

3/25-26 (KW - LAKE)

DISTRICT 13-6A CHAMP - NAVY & SILVER

3/29-30 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

REGION 2-6A CHAMP - TBA

4/18-19 (TBA)

UIL 6A STATE CHAMP - TBA

5/16-17 (LEGACY HILLS)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

CAVALIERS

Boys 2022 CP Golf.png
 

FRESHMAN

A.J. Cott, Dinshaw Irani, Seth Onofrio, Sid Ravinutula

SOPHOMORE

Jackson Bade, Bowen Ballis, Gareth Birney, Harrison Foster, Hayden Graham, Shyamal Gupta, Jake Hanners, Zachary "Cooper" Hinkel, Cameron Olson

JUNIOR

Bernd Agnevall, Liam O'Neill, Tyson Pruitt, Diego Ramirez, John Sakellakis

SENIOR

Mariano Aguirre, Mason Combrink, Carson Draeger, Mason Moore, Thomas Sarman

 

CAVALIERS SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Fall 2020 / Spring 2021

GRAND OAKS INV - JV1 & JV2

9/21 (CYPRESSWOOD)

CP I

DIEGO RAMIREZ 84

DINSHAW IRANI 89

LIAM O'NEILL 90

BERND AGNEVALL 92

CAMERON OLSON 93

TEAM SCORE 355


CP II

SETH ONOFRIO 91

THOMAS SARMAN 94

JAKE HANNERS 95

TYSON PRUITT 100

HAYDEN GRAHAM 112

TEAM SCORE 380

MAGNOLIA WEST INV - SILVER

10/11-12 (SAND HILL FARM & GRAND LAKES)

A.J. COTT 75-74

SID RAVINUTULA 79-78

DIEGO RAMIREZ 84-87

SHYAMAL GUPTA 88-89

DINSHAW IRANI 105-93

TEAM TOTALS 326-328 (7TH PLACE)

TIGER CLASSIS (36 HOLES) - NAVY

10/18 - PEBBLE CREEK

MARIANO AGUIRRE: 73-78

JOHN SAKELLAKIS: 78-78

GARETH BIRNEY: 82-79

CARSON DRAEGER: 85-81

KINGWOOD SPOOKFEST - SILVER

10/29-30 (ATASCOCITA CC)

JOHN SAKELLAKIS 85-78

SHYAMAL GUPTA 81-85

GARETH BIRNEY 86-82

BERND AGNEVALL 93-83

CAMERON OLSON 103-90

TEAM TOTALS 345-328 (3RD PLACE)

BUSTER BOWERS - NAVY

11/5-6 (CONROE CC)

BOWEN BALLIS 75-73

MARIANO AGUIRRE 81-73

A.J. COTT 82-78

CARSON DRAEGER 81-82

SID RAVINUTULA 84-86

TEAM TOTALS 319-306

OAK RIDGE INVITE - JV1 & JV2

11/9 - AUGUSTA PINES

COLLEGE PARK 1

DIEGO RAMIREZ 80 (3RD PLACE IND.)

SETH ONOFRIO 86

DINSHAW IRANI 95

CAMERON OLSON 102

LIAM O'NEILL- WD

TEAM TOTAL 363


COLLEGE PARK 2

THOMAS SARMAN 95

JAKE HANNERS 95

TYSON PRUITT 106

HAYDEN GRAHAM 110

MAGNOLIA WEST CLASSIC - NAVY

11/12-13 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

TEAM TOTAL 301-297 (1ST PLACE)


BOWEN BALLIS 73-73 (3RD PLACE)

MARIANO AGUIRRE 75-72 (T- 4TH PLACE)

A.J. COTT 76-76 (T- 8TH PLACE)

CARSON DRAEGER 77-76

JOHN SAKELLAKIS 81-84

OAK RIDGE CLASSIC - SILVER

11/19-20 (GLEANNLOCH PINES)

SID RAVINUTULA 73-78

GARETH BIRNEY 83-83

SHYAMAL GUPTA 85-85

BERND AGNEVALL 92-88

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KINGWOOD INV - JV1 & JV2

RESCHEDULED 1/31 (KW - MARSH)

DIEGO RAMIREZ- 78

LIAM O'NEILL- 79

SETH ONOFRIO- 90

BERND AGNEVALL- 96

CAMERON OLSON- 99


DINSHAW IRANI- 79

JAKE HANNERS- 99

TYSON PRUITT- 101

HAYDEN GRAHAM- 117

MAGNOLIA INV - SILVER

1/13 (LAKE WINDCREST)

MASON MOORE 76 (T3)

SID RAVINUTULA 76 (T3)

SHYAMAL GUPTA 84

BERND AGNEVALL 88

2ND PLACE TEAM

VERN EDWARDS MEMORIAL - NAVY & SILVER

1/17-18 (TOURNAMENT & PLAYER)

MARIANO AGUIRRE 79-78 (3RD)

A.J. COTT 79-82

JOHN SAKELLAKIS 82-82

CARSON DRAEGER 86-84

GARETH BIRNEY 86-94

3RD PLACE TEAM


SID RAVINUTULA 76-87

SHYAMAL GUPTA 83-86

MASON MOORE 87-89

LIAM O'NEILL 84-96

BERND AGNEVALL 98-106

TWH INV - JV1 & JV2

1/26 (OAKS)

DIEGO RAMIREZ- 79

CAMERON OLSON- 89

SETH ONOFRIO- 89

DINSHAW IRANI- 93


JAKE HANNERS- 98

TYSON PRUITT- 99

HAYDEN GRAHAM- 105

COOPER HINKEL- 113

GRAND OAKS SPRING INV - JV1 & JV2

2/9 (CYPRESSWOOD)

DIEGO RAMIREZ- 77

LIAM O'NEILL- 84

DINSHAW IRANI- 88

SETH ONOFRIO- 93

BERND AGNEVALL- 84

TEAM SCORE- 333


CAMERON OLSON- 88

JAKE HANNERS- 95

TYSON PRUITT- 97

HAYDEN GRAHAM- 96

COOPER HINKEL- 94

TEAM SCORE- 373

MONTGOMERY INV - NAVY

2/11-12 (BENTWATER - WEISKOPF)

BOWEN BALLIS 71-72

MARIANO AGUIRRE 78-86

A.J. COTT 81-77

JOHN SAKELLAKIS 89-89

CARSON DRAEGER 83-83

TEAM SCORE 313-318

*NOTE- ROUND 2- BOWEN BALLIS HAD A HOLE IN ONE ON #14 AT BENTWATER C.C.

KINGWOOD INV - NAVY & SILVER

2/18-19 (LAKES)

COLLEGE PARK A

MARIANO AGUIRRE 76-79

AJ COTT 88-77

JOHN SAKELLAKIS 81-84

CARSON DRAEGER 82-84

SID RAVINUTULA 88-79


COLLEGE PARK B

SHYAMAL GUPTA 83-79

GARETH BIRNEY 82-84

MASON MOORE 85-85

DIEGO RAMIREZ 87-84

LIAM O'NEILL 89-88

AGGIELAND MATCHPLAY - NAVY

2/25-26 (A&M CAMPUS COURSE)

RESCHEDULE 3/11

MONTGOMERY JV - JV1 & JV2

2/28 (WALDEN)

COLLEGE PARK "A"

MASON MOORE 82

MASON COMBRINK 88

DINSHAW IRANI 94

CAMERON OLSON 98

SETH ONOFRIO 102


COLLEGE PARK "B"

BERND AGNEVALL 90

JAKE HANNERS 96

LIAM O'NEILL 98

TYSON PRUITT 106

HAYDEN GRAHAM 111

MARVIN DAMERON - NAVY

3/11-12

MARIANO AGUIRRE 77-35

JOHN SAKELLAKIS 79-39

SID RAVINUTULA 80-40

CARSON DRAEGER 83-38

A.J. COTT 82-42

DISTRICT 13-6A CHAMP - NAVY & SILVER

3/22-23 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

BOWEN BALLIS 69-72 (1ST)

A.J. COTT 75-76

MARIANO AGUIRRE 77-77

CARSON DRAEGER 82-77

SID RAVINUTULA 81-81

2ND PLACE TEAM FINISH


MASON MOORE 83-72

JOHN SAKELLAKIS 80-83

GARETH BIRNEY 85-83

SHYAMAL GUPTA 89-83

MASON COMBRINK 87-87

REGION 2-6A CHAMP - TBA

4/20-21 (TBA)

UIL 6A STATE CHAMP - TBA

5/9-10 (LEGACY HILLS)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________