IMG-3215.JPG

WELCOME TO TWCP GOLF

 

COACHES

​Head Coach Stephen Tatum - (http://twcp.conroeisd.net/people/stephen-tatum/)

  • Completing 28th year teaching and coaching all in Conroe ISD (1993-1996:  Knox Jr. High, 1996-2005:  TWH- McCullough Campus, 2005- present:  College Park)

  • Won 2 State Championships (2002 & 2005) as an Assistant Coach at TWH.

  • Texas A&M Class of '92

  • Married to Shannon for 24 years

  • 2 children- Taylor currently a Junior at Oklahoma State University & Ashlyn currently a Senior at The Woodlands HS

Assistant Coach Eric Parsley - (http://twcp.conroeisd.net/people/eric-parsley/)

  • Coach Parsley is starting his 5th year at College Park as the Varsity Football Team Defensive Coordinator and Assistant Golf Coach.

  • Before coming to CP, Coach Parsley spent 9 years as an assistant coach at Klein Collins High School (2008-2017). Coach Parsley was on the East Coaching Staff of the 2016 GHFCA Bayou Bowl. Prior to moving to Texas, he also coached at Trenton High School (Michigan) and Schoolcraft MS/HS (Michigan). 

  • Coach Parsley played at Trenton High School for Michigan High School Hall of Fame Coach Bob Czarnecki and earned All-Conference & Area selections. He was also an All-State Wrestler and wrestled his freshman year in college. 

  • Coach Parsley is a graduate of Western Michigan.

 

NEWS & EVENTS

TWITTER

Follow Coach on Twitter CPCavGolf (@CPCavalierGolf) or click the Twitter Icon at top/bottom of website.

________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

LADY CAVALIERS

 

FRESHMAN

Mary Katherine Donaldson, Caitlyn Henasey, Alison Madeley, Madelyn Puza, Aubree Sparks

SOPHOMORE

Thaiz Amezcua, Gracie Heinle, Sydney Jackson, Kate Luckett, Heather McCoun

JUNIOR

Azul Amezcua, Isabelle Irani, Emily Madeley, Alana May, Elizabeth Stallons

SENIOR

Michela Bracci, Alexa Gonzalez, Riley Horne, Kate Lee, Megan Walker

 

LADY CAVALIERS SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Fall 2020 / Spring 2021

OAK RIDGE INVITATIONAL - VARSITY SILVER

9/25-26 (GLEANNLOCH PINES)

BATTLE AT THE WOODS 36 - VARSITY NAVY

10/6 (COTTONWOOD CREEK)

MAGNOLIA JV INVITATIONAL - JV 1 & 2

10/13 (LAKE WINDCREST)

LADY BEAR MATCHPLAY - VARSITY NAVY +1

10/23-24 (BENTWATER - MILLER COURSE)

KINGWOOD FALL INVITE - VARSITY SILVER

10/30-31 (ATASCOCITA CC)

KINGWOOD JV INVITATIONAL - JV 1 & 2

11/11 (KINGWOOD CC - LAKE COURSE)

LADY BEAR FALL CLASSIC - VARSITY NAVY

11/13-14 (BENTWATER CC - WEISKOPF COURSE)

TWH FALL INVITE - VARSITY SILVER

12/2 (TWCC - PLAYER COURSE)

VERN EDWARDS MEMORIAL - VARSITY NAVY & SILVER

1/18-19 (PANTHER TRAILS / OAKS)

MAGNOLIA JV - JV 1 & 2

1/26 (LAKE WINDCREST)

TWH ELITE 8 - VARSITY NAVY

1/29-30 (TWCC TPC AND PLAYER COURSE)

TWH JV #1 - JV 1 & 2

2/1 (PANTHER TRAILS)

MAGNOLIA SPRING FLING - VARSITY NAVY & SILVER

2/12-13 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

MAGNOLIA REGIONAL 5A PREVIEW - VARSITY NAVY

2/26-27 (GOLF CLUB AT MARGARITAVILLE)

TWH JV #2 - JV 1 & 2

3/2 (OAKS)

LADY TIGER CLASSIC - VARSITY SILVER

3/5-6 (PEBBLE CREEK)

KINGWOOD LADY MUSTANG CLASSIC - VARSITY NAVY

3/19-20 (KINGWOOD CC - LAKE COURSE)

DISTRICT 13-6A CHAMPIONSHIP - VARSITY NAVY & SILVER +3

3/23-24 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

REGION 2-6A CHAMPIONSHIP - TBA

*4/21-22 (COTTONWOOD CREEK)

UIL 6A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - TBA

*MAY (LEGACY HILLS)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

CAVALIERS

 

FRESHMAN

Bowen Ballis, Gareth Birney, Harrison Foster, Hayden Graham, Shyamal Gupta, Jake Hanners, Zachary "Cooper" Hinkel, Cameron Olson

SOPHOMORE

Bernd Agnevall, Liam O'Neill, Tyson Pruitt, Diego Ramirez, John Sakellakis

JUNIOR

Mariano Aguirre, Mason Combrink, Carson Draeger, Mason Moore, Thomas Sarman

SENIOR

Beau Autery, Steven Drabbant, Jack Paylor, Josh Rutledge, Ryan Smiley

 

CAVALIERS SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Fall 2020 / Spring 2021

HIGHLANDER 36 - VARSITY NAVY

10/19 (TPC)

MAGNOLIA JV - JV 1 & 2

10/27 (LAKE WINDCREST)

KINGWOOD FALL INVITE - VARSITY SILVER

10/30-31 (ATASCOCITA CC)

MAGNOLIA WEST INVITE - VARSITY NAVY

11/2-3 (SAND HILL FARM)

KINGWOOD JV - JV 1 & 2

11/4 (KCC - LAKE COURSE)

CONROE CLASSIC - VARSITY SILVER

11/6-7 (CONROE CC)

OAK RIDGE FALL INVITE - VARSITY NAVY

11/20-21 (GLEANNLOCH PINES)

TWH JV FALL INVITE - JV 1 & 2

11/30 (PANTHER TRAILS)

VERN EDWARDS MEMORIAL - VARSITY NAVY & SILVER

1/18-19 (TWCC TPC / PLAYER)

TWH JV SPRING INITE - JV 1 & 2

1/27 (OAKS)

MAGNOLIA SPRING CLASSIC - VARSITY NAVY

1/29-30 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

MONTGOMERY BEAR INVITE - VARSITY NAVY

2/5-6 (BENTWATER - WEISKOPF COURSE)

AMC TIGER CLASSIC - VARSITY SILVER

2/5-6 (PEBBLE CREEK)

KINGWOOD CLASSIC - VARSITY SILVER

2/12-13 (KCC - LAKE COURSE)

KINGWOOD JV - JV 1 & 2

2/23 (ATASCOCITA CC)

TIGER MATCHPLAY - VARSITY NAVY

2/26-27 (GOLF CLUB AT TEXAS A&M)

OAK RIDGE DISTRICT PREVIEW - VARSITY NAVY

3/12-13 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

CREED/MOREHEAD CLASSIC - VARSITY SILVER

3/26-27 (PANORAMA)

DISTRICT 13-6A CHAMPIONSHIP - VARSITY NAVY & SILVER

3/30-31 (HIGH MEADOW RANCH)

REGION 2-6A CHAMPIONSHIP - TBA

*4/19-20 (COTTONWOOD CREEK)

UIL 6A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - TBA

*MAY (LEGACY HILLS)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

PHOTOS

IMG-3215.JPG
IMG-3215.JPG
IMG-3215.JPG
 
  • Twitter

©2019 by TWCP Golf. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now